WELCOME TO ST.THOMAS COLLEGE, KOZHENCHERRY.
logo

  1. Mr. Ajith Thomas ( Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Abin John
  3. Mr. Justin Thomas Philip
  4. Mr. Ligin P Mathew
  5. Mr. Shinu Koshy
  6. Dr. Sindhu R S 
  1. Ms. Susan T Sushil (co-ordinator)
  2. Ms. Anu Susan Mathews (co-ordinator)

Dr. Jyothis T (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Abraham Mathew

Dr. Cimi A Daniel

Mr. Job Mathai

Dr. Sneha George Pachayil

Ms. Suji Anna Varghese

Dr. Susan Mathew 

PG co-ordinators

  1. Ms Ligi George ,
  2. Dr Prathibha Vasudevan
  3. Ms Jeethu Rachel Mathew

UG co-ordinators

  1. Dr Jyothis T,
  2. Dr Leena K Cherian
  3. Ms Ria Mammen

 

  1. Dr. Jaison Jose  (Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Abin John
  3. Ms. Bettymol Elizabeth Thampy
  4. Ms. Emilda George
  5. Dr. Lini K Mathew
  6. Mr. Sam Thomas

Co-ordinator: Ms. Susan George
Committee Members:
Dr. Anju V Jalaj

Dr. Arthur Varghese

Mr. Mathews John

Ms. Preethi Elsi Thomas and Dr. Anju V Jalaj  (Co-ordinators) 

Committee Members : Department Representatives

 

Co-ordinator: Dr. Lathakumari P C
Committee Members:
Heads/ Directors of all Departments,
Staff Advisors to the College Union
NCC & NSS Officers

  1. Dr. Elizabeth John (Convenor)
  2. Ms. Annie George
  3. Mr. Rejy K Thariyan
  4. Ms. Seeniamma C Chennattucherry
  5. Mr Suresh Mathew George (Staff Council Secretary)
  6.  Two Student  Representatives

Co-ordinator:

  1. Dr. Saramma Varghese  (Co-ordinator )
  2. Dr. Leena K Cherian (Hostel in Charge)
  3. C. I. and S. I. of Police
  4. Heads/Directors of all Departments 
  5. NCC and NSS officers
  6. President and Secretary of Women's Cell
  7. Convenors of Ethics and Discipline Committee
  8. Students Co-ordination Committee


 

Lt. Shaju K John (NCC Officer)

NSS Programme Officers

Extension Officers 

Hostel Committee Convenors 

 

  1. Dr. Elizabeth John ( Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Febu George Mathai Kurichiyath
  3. Ms. Nayana Raj
  4. Dr. Saramma Varghese
  5. Lt. Shaju K John
  6. Dr. Teena Rachel Thomas  
  7. UG student Representative
  8. PG Student Representative
  9. Research Student representative
  10. Librarian
  11. Legal Advisor
  1. Dr. Leena K Cherian  (Convenor)
  2. Ms. Priya Mathews     (Convenor)
  3. Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko
  4. Dr. Lathakumari P C
  5. Mr. Ligin P Pathew
  6. Dr. Sindhu R S 

 

  1. Ms. Lini K Mathew (Co-ordinator)
  2. Ms. Susanna Philip (Co-ordinator)
  3. Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko
  4. Mr. Job Liyo
  5. Ms. Jyothi Sara John
  6. Mr. Mathews John
  7. Ms. Remya Rachel Joseph
  8. Dr. Shinimol A K 

Co- ordinator : Ms. Jyothi Sara John
Committee Members:
Dr. Ninu Thomas 
Ms. Anu Susan Mathews
Ms. Neethu Mariam Ajith

Mr. Mathews John

Ms. Suji Anna Varghese

Mr. Joel Oommen Muzhangody

  1. Dr. Tom Thomas  (Co ordinator)
  2. Ms. Ria Mammen   (Co ordinator)
  3. Ms. Bettymol Elizabeth Thampy
  4. Dr. Elizabeth John
  5. Mr. Mathew John
  6. Ms. Susanna Philip
  1. Dr. Saramma Varghese   (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr. Sheeba Anu Jacob (Co-ordinator)
  3. Dr. Leena Abraham
  4. Dr. Libus jacob Abraham
  5. Ms. Lucy Mathew
  6. Lt. Shaju K John

The Scholarship Committee is constituted to identify deserving and meritorious students as per the terms and conditions of the endowments. The members of the committee are:

  1. Ms. Seeniamma C Chennattucherry    (Co ordinator)
  2. Dr. Lekha P K
  3. Ms. Lucy Mathew
  4. Ms. Preethi Elsi Thomas
  5. Ms. Suji Anna Varghese
  6. Ms. Susan T Sushil

State/Central Government and other Scholarships to UG, PG and Minority Students under various schemes and programmes are made available.

  1. Lt Shaju K John (Nodal Officer)
  2. Ms Bettymol Elizabeth Thampy
  3. Mr Joel Oommen Muzhangody

Secretary:  Dr. Mini Varghese

  1. Mr Abin John (Coordinator)
  2. Dr Asha Susan Jacob
  3. Dr George K Alex
  4. Lt Shaju K John
  5. Mr Suresh Mathew George
  6. Dr Jaya Jacob M
  7. Ms Chinnu Mariam Chacko
  1. Dr. Sudheesh K V (Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Febu George Mathai Kurichiyath
  3. Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko
  4. Dr. George K Alex
  5. Dr. Praveen S S
  6. Mr. Shinu Koshy
  7. Dr. Tom Thomas 
  1. Ms. Vineetha S   (Chief Editor)
  2. Dr. Jinsu Varghese  (Editor)
  3. Ms. Ria Mammen (Editor)
  4. Dr. Saramma Varghese (Editor)
  5. Dr. Teena Rachel Thomas (Editor)

 

  1. Ms. Siby John (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Dickson D Babu
  3. Ms. Ligi George 

It shall be the duty of the Heads of the Departments, NSS / NCC officers and Cordinating Committee members of Women’s Cell, Brains Trust, Counselling Cell, and Student Co-ordination and Orientation Committee to maintain a peaceful and cordial academic climate in the college.

Co-ordinator: .Dr Roy George K 
Committee Members : Dr. Libus Jacob Abraham 
Mr. Anup George Varghese

Mr. Ligin P. Mathew

Heads of all Departments, NCC & NSS Officers

  1. Mr. Justin Thomas Philip (Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Arun John
  3. Ms. Deepa Anie Mathew 
  4. Dr. Sindhu R S 
  5. Ms. Susanna Philip
  6. Mr. Thomas Mathew 
  1. Dr. Roy George K. (Principal, Chairman)
  2. Mr. Ribin Thomas (Librarian)
  3. Dr. Cimi A Daniel
  4. Dr. Jyothis T S 
  5. Dr. Leena Abraham
  6. Dr. Martiz Kurian
  7. Dr. Ninu Thomas
  8. Dr. Sneha George Pachayil
  1. Mr Abin John (Nodal officer)
  2. Mr Ajith Thomas
  1. Ms. Susan George (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr. Dickson D Babu
  3. Dr. Jijoy P Mathew
  4. Mr. Job Mathai
  5. Ms. Neethu Mariam Ajith
  6. Ms. Priya Mathews
  1. Dr Asha Susan Jacob  (Convenor)
  2. Mr Suresh Mathew George
  3. Mr Ajith Thomas
  4. Mr Ligin P Mathew
  5. Dr Sudeesh K V
  6. Dr Arthur Varghese
  1. Mr Arun John  (Extension  coordinator)
  2. Dr Sneha George Pachyil  (Extension co ordinator)
  3. Mr. laby Cherian Punnoose
  4. Lt. Shaju K John
  5. Ms. Susan George

 

  1. Dr. Cimi A Daniel (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr. Mini Varghese
  3. Dr. Prathibha Vasudevan 

Dr George K. Alex

Dr Prathibha Vasudevan (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Justin Thomas Philip

Ms. Jyothi Sara John

  1. Dr. Jaya Jacob M and Dr. Dickson D Babu  (Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr. Laby Cherian Punnoose
  3. Mr. Joel Oommen Muzhangody
  4. Dr. Sheeba Anu Jacob
  5. Dr. Susan Abraham

 

  1. Dr Mathew P John
  2. Dr Susan Mathew
  3. Dr Ninu Thomas
  4. Dr Asha  Susan Jacob
  5. Dr Biju T George .Principal  BAM College Thuruthikkadu (External Expert )

1. Dr. Mini Varghese (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Lathakumari P C 

Dr. Sneha George Pachayil (Co-ordinator)

  1. Dr Shinimol A K (Co-ordinator)
  2. Ms. Adheena Elza Johns
  3. Mr. Ajith Thomas
  4. Dr. Arthur Varughese
  5. Dr. Asha Susan Jacob 
  1. Dr. Libus Jacob Abraham (Senior Asst. Superintendent)
  2. Mr. Arun John (Committee Member)
  1. Mr. Sam Thomas (Co-ordinator)
  2. Dr Ninu Thomas
  3. Dr Leena Abraham
  4.  Dr Susan Mathew
  5. Dr Sindhu R S
  6. Ms Jeethu Rachel Mathew  
  7. Dr Cimi A Daniel
  8. Ms Molly George
  9. Mr Jithin S Thomas
  1. Mr. Febu George Mathai Kurichiyath (Convenor)
  2. Mr. Anup George Varghese
  3. Ms. Grace Mathew
  4. Dr. lathakumari P. C 
  5. Mr. Rji K Thariyan
  6. Heads/Directors of all departments
  7. NCC and NSS officers