Welcome to St.Thomas College, Kozhencherry-689641.Established in 1953. Affiliated to MG University, Kottayam.
logo

Co-ordinator:  Mr. Abin John

Committee Members :​
Mr. Shinu Koshy
Mr. Ajith Thomas
Mr. Ligin P. Mathew

Co-ordinator: Dr. Praveen S.S.
Dr. George K. Alex 
Mr. Suresh Mathew George
Mr. Shinu Koshy

Dr. Jyothis T. 
Dr. Leena K. Cherian

PG: Co-ordinators: Ms. Ligi George
Dr. Prathibha Vasudevan
UG: Co-ordinators: Dr. Jyothis T
Dr. Leena K. Cherian

Co-ordinator:  Mr. Ligin P. Mathew
Committee Members:
Dr. Lathakumary P.C. 
Dr. Jyothis T.
Mr. Shinu Koshy
Dr. Sindhu R.S.
Dr. Martiz Kurian

Co-ordinator:Ms. Susan George
Committee Members:
Mr. Laby Cherian Punnoose 
Mr. Thomas Mathew
Dr. Praveen S.S.

Co-ordinator:Dr. Roshin George
Committee Members:
Ms. Anu Susan Mathew 
Mr. Libus Jacob Abraham
Lt. Shaju K. John 
Dr. Martiz Kurian
Dr. Jinsu Varghese

Co-ordinator:Mr. Febu George Mathai Kurichiyath
Committee Members:
Heads/ Directors of all Departments,
Staff Advisors to the College Union
NCC & NSS Officers

Co-ordinator:Dr. Asha Susan Jacob
Dr. Susan Mathew

Dr. Mini Rachel Thomas
Mr. Thomas Mathew

Mr. Ligin P. Mathew
Mr. Febu George Mathai (Staff Council Secretary) 

Co-ordinator:Dr. Mini Rachel Thomas
Circle Inspector of Police
Sub Inspector of Police
Heads/ Directors of all Departments
NCC and NSS Officers
President and Secretary of Women’s Cell

Mr. Arun John (NSS Programme Officer)
Dr. Sneha George Pachayil (NSS Programme Officer)
Lt. Shaju K. John (NCC Officer)

Committee Members :
Dr. Mathew P. John(Principal)
Adv. Lovy Locksley (Legal Advisor)
Dr. Roy George K(Teaching Faculty Representative)
Dr. Lathakumary P.C.(Teaching Faculty Representative)
Ms. Molly George (Staff Representative)
Ms. Mini Shyam Mohan (Member of Local Self Government)
Ms. Laly Antony (Member, PTA)
Ms. Geetha Mathew (Member, Governing Council)
Ms. Amirtha Murali(Student Representative)

Convenors: Dr. Leena K. Cherian & Ms. Priya Mathews
Committee Members:
Dr. Mathew P. John
Dr. Sindhu R.S.
Ms. Ninu Thomas
Mr. Ligin P. Mathew 

Co- ordinators : Dr. Elizabeth Thomas & Dr. Sindhu R.S.
Committee Members:
Lt. Shaju K. John
Dr. Shinimol A. K.
Dr. Susan Abraham
Mr. Arun John
Dr. Sneha George Pachayil
Ms. Preethi Elsi Thomas

Dr. Jaya Jacob M.

Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko

Co- ordinator : Ms. Jyothi Sara John
Committee Members:
Dr. Tom Thomas

Ms. Ninu Thomas 
Dr. Leena K. Cherian
Ms. Anu Susan Mathews
Ms. Lucy Mathew
Ms. Jeethu Rachel Mathew 
Ms. Ria Mammen

Co- ordinator :  Dr. Tom Thomas
Committee Members:
Ms. Elizabeth John
Ms. Bettymol Elizabeth Thampy
Ms. Ria Mammen 
Ms. Jeethu Rachel Mathew
Ms. Susanna Philip
Ms. Ninu Thomas

Co- ordinator : Dr. Saramma Varghese
Committee Members:
Dr. Susan Abraham 
Dr. Jasy Thomas
Dr. Jenu Mary Mathews 
Dr. Sneha George Pachayil
Lt. Shaju K. John
Ms. Ann Susa Thomas
Mr. Arun John 
Ms. Jyothi Sara John
Ms. Susanna Philip
Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko

The Scholarship Committee is constituted to identify deserving and meritorious students as per the terms and conditions of the endowments. The members of the committee are:

Co- ordinator : Dr. Susan Mathew
Committee Members:
Ms. Lucy Mathew 
Dr. Jyothis T.
Dr. Jinsu Varghese 
Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko
Ms. Preethi Elsi Thomas

State/Central Government and other Scholarships to UG, PG and Minority Students under various schemes and programmes are made available.

Nodal Officer : Dr. Jaya Jacob M. Committee Member : Lt. Shaju K. John.

Secretary:  Ms. Elizabeth John

Co-ordinator: Mr. Abin John
Lt . Shaju K. John 
Mr. Suresh Mathew George
Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko 
Dr. Jaya Jacob M.
Mr. Ligin P. Mathew.
Dr. Asha Susan Jacob.
Dr. George K. Alex.

Convenor: Dr. Tom Thomas
Committee Members: Dr. George K. Alex 
Mr. Anup George Varghese
Dr. Prathibha Vasudevan

Chief Editor:  Dr. Tom Thomas Editor: Ms. Chinnu Mariam Chacko

Convenor: Ms. Elizabeth John
Committee Members: Dr. Jinsu Varghese 
Ms. Siby John

It shall be the duty of the Heads of the Departments, NSS / NCC officers and Cordinating Committee members of Women’s Cell, Brains Trust, Counselling Cell, and Student Co-ordination and Orientation Committee to maintain a peaceful and cordial academic climate in the college.

Co-ordinator: Mr. Febu George Mathai Kurichiyath
Committee Members : Mr. Libus Jacob Abraham 
Mr. Anup George Varghese

Heads of all Departments, NCC & NSS Officers

Convenor: Dr. Sindhu R. S.

Committee Members: 

Dr. Asha Susan Jacob

Mr. Libus Jacob Abraham

Mr. Thomas Mathew

Mr. Suresh Mathew George

Mr. Laby Cherian Punnoose

Chairman: Dr. Mathew P. John (Principal)

Convenor: Ms. Molly George (Librarian)

Committee Members:

Dr. George K. Alex

Dr. Sneha George Pachayil

Dr. Leena Abraham

Dr. Jaya Jacob M.

Mr. Thejus K. Biju (Student Representative)

Ms. Veena Vijayan (Student Representative)

Co-ordinator: Mr. Abin John